MAVQUADE BOXERS NZ
 

NZ CH Mavquade Sweet Encounter

"Chelsea"

Click to enlarge
Click to enlarge
Click to enlarge


Pedigree
Breed : Boxer Bred by : Terry & Helen Yeoman
Sex : Bitch Owned by : Terry & Helen Yeoman
Date of Birth : 17-Nov-11 Handled by : Helen Yeoman
Call Name : Chelsea Available for stud : N/A
Sire : GR CH Winuwuk Brief Encounter S: Eng Ch Winuwuk Lust At First Sight S: Ch Winuwuk Lust In The Dust
D: Winuwuk Story Book
D: Faerdorn Chick Flick at Winuwukq S: Ch Winuwuk Lust In The Dust
D: Faerdorn Ater The show
Dam : Mavquade Courgeous Lass S: Ch Denem Courage Under Fire S: Denem Show Down
D: Denem Red Ribbons Only
D: GR CH ZMontalk Dundee Lass At Mavquade S: Ch Denem Courage Under Fire
D: Denem Highland Fling


Recent Show Results

  • 26-Oct-13 Bitch CC
    Won at ANSUDA (Judge was J Fynmore)
  • 8-Jun-13 BEST of Group.
    Won at Auckland Exhition Centre (Judge was Eva Eskstam)
  • 2-Jun-13 RBOB,BCC,Junior Breed
    Won at Wellington Kennel Gold Show (Judge was Dale Wilkinson)
  • 1-Jun-13 Best Breed, BCC,Junior of Breed
    Won at Wgtn Non-Sporting Utility Dog Assn (Judge was Sue Hewinson)
  • 1-Jun-13 BCC,ROB, Junior of Group
    Won at Wellington Kennel Platinum Show (Judge was Mr Jack Boyd WGTN)
  • 1-Jun-13 BCC, Best Breed, Junior In Show
    Won at Wgtn Non-Sporting Utility Dog Assn (Judge was Janet Barkas)
  • 4-May-13 RBCC
    Won at Eastern Bay Plenty Kennel Assn (Judge was Mr B Anderson)
  • 7-Apr-13 BCC, Best of Breed, Junior Of Breed
    Won at Napier Kennel Centre AM Show (Judge was Rusell Britton)
  • 7-Apr-13 RBCC,Junior breed
    Won at Napier Kennel Centre pM Show (Judge was Peter Primrose)
  • 6-Apr-13 RBCC
    Won at Wairoa (Judge was J Rice SA)
  • 6-Apr-13 BCC, Best of Breed, Junior Of Breed
    Won at Wairoa PM Show (Judge was P Hall NSW)
  • 2-Mar-13 BCC.
    Won at ?Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (Judge was Mr D Hyde)
  • 24-Nov-12 BCC,ROB, Junior of Group
    Won at Franklin Kennel Benefit Show (Judge was Tabitha Buckley)
  • 10-Nov-12 RBCC.
    Won at Poverty Bay Kennel Assn (Judge was Mr Steve Meredith)
  • 10-Nov-12 8th Puppy Stakes
    Won at Poverty Bay Kennel Assn, (Judge was Robynne Trainor)
  • 4-Nov-12 RBCC, Puppy of Breed
    Won at Taupo Kennel Assn (Judge was Mr W Smith AUST)
  • 21-Oct-12 BCC, Puppy Breed, PUPPY IN GROUP
    Won at Ladies Kennel Assn (Judge was Francisco Chapa (Mexico))
  • 20-Oct-12 BCC, Res of Breed
    Won at Auckland Non-Sporting Utility Dog Assn (Judge was Wendy Parquette)
  • 6-Oct-12 BCC, Puppy Breed, PUPPY IN GROUP
    Won at Eukanuba National Dog Show (Judge was Ricardo F Salanda (Mexico))
  • 2-Sep-12 BCC, Res Breed, Res Of Group, Puppy Of Group, Puppy In show
    Won at Rotorua Kennel Assn (Judge was Mr Alf Fitzgerald)
  • 5-Aug-12 RBCC, Puppy Of Breed
    Won at Upper Hutt Kennel Assn AM (Judge was Michael Derbyshire NSW)
  • 5-Aug-12 Res BCC, Puppy OF Breed
    Won at Upper Hutt Kennel Assn PM (Judge was Mrs Gwen Johnson Auckland)
  • 4-Aug-12 RBCC, Puppy Of Breed
    Won at Pencarrow Kennel Assn PM show (Judge was Joan Bray NSW)
  • 7-Jul-12 Bitch CC, Puppy Of Breed
    Won at Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (Judge was Jean McErlane)
  • 4-Jun-12 RBCC.
    Won at Wellington Kennel Centre Gold Show (Judge was Mr Dennis McGreevy)
  • 3-Jun-12 RBCC,Puppy Of Breed
    Won at Non-Sporting Utility Dog Society (Judge was Mark Johnston)
  • 5-May-12 Baby Puppy Breed
    Won at Eastern Bay Of Plenty Kennel Assn (Judge was Mr Ian Geddes-Cook (NZ))
  • 21-Apr-12 Baby Puppy Breed
    Won at Cambridge Kennel Assn (Judge was Mrs Kaye Finlayson (NZ))
  • 14-Apr-12 RBCC< Baby Puppy of Breed, Baby Puppy of Group
    Won at Kumeu Kennel Assn (White Show) (Judge was Ms K McGhie (QLD))

 


Contact Details

Terry & Helen Yeoman
40 Manfield Street
Tokoroa 3420
South Waikato NZ
PH 07 8868558 

  Mob 027 2782561  (TXT ONLY)

Overseas calling 0064 7 8868558

[email protected]