MAVQUADE BOXERS NZ
 

NZ CH Mavquade Brief Reign

"Charles"

Click to enlarge
Click to enlarge
Click to enlarge


Pedigree
Breed : Boxer Bred by : H Yeoman & T Yeoman
Sex : Dog Owned by : H & T Yeoman
Date of Birth : 17-Nov-11 Handled by : Helen Yeoman
Call Name : Charles Available for stud : Yes. (to approved bitches)
Sire : GR CH Winuwuk Brief Encounter S: Eng Ch Winuwuk Lust At First Sight S: Ch Winuwuk Lust In The Dust
D: Winuwuk Story Book
D: Faerdorn Chick Flick at Winuwukq S: Ch Winuwuk Lust In The Dust
D: Faerdorn Ater The show
Dam : Mavquade Courgeous Lass S: Ch Denem Courage Under Fire S: Denem Show Down
D: Denem Red Ribbons Only
D: GR CH ZMontalk Dundee Lass At Mavquade S: Ch Denem Courage Under Fire
D: Denem Highland Fling


Recent Show Results

  • 9-Dec-12 DCC, BOB, Reserve Group, Junior Group
    Won at East Coast Ladies Kennel Assn (Judge was Mr Chris Woodrow ( QLD)
  • 8-Dec-12 BOB, Junior OF Breed
    Won at HB N/S & Utility Dog Society (Judge was Linda Stevens)
  • 8-Dec-12 DCC, Res Breed, Junior Of Group
    Won at Est Coast Ladies Kennel Assn (Judge was Linda Buckley (ACT))
  • 24-Nov-12 Junior OF Group
    Won at Franklin Kennel Assn (Judge was Miss D Crofts (NSW))
  • 17-Nov-12 DCC, Res Of Breed, Junior of Breed
    Won at Wairarapa Kennel Assn (Judge was Mrs E Middleton NZ.)
  • 11-Nov-12 DCC, Best Of Breed, Puppy Of Breed
    Won at Poverty Bay Kennel Assn, (Judge was Mr Nigel Trainor)
  • 10-Nov-12 DCC, Best Of Breed, Puppy of Group
    Won at Poverty Bay Kennel Assn (Judge was Mr Steve Meredith)
  • 3-Nov-12 DCC, Best Of Breed,Puppy Of Breed
    Won at Taupo Kennel Assn (Judge was Kim Haddon Aust)
  • 1-Oct-12 Puppy In Show
    Won at Eukanuba Sevens Challenge/Utility Show (Judge was Mrs C Haller (Canada))
  • 23-Sep-12 DCC Reserve of Breed, Puppy Of Breed
    Won at Tauranga Kennel Assn (Judge was Susan Badick Canada)
  • 9-Sep-12 Puppy of Breed
    Won at Huntly & Districts Kennel (Judge was Paul Willhauck)
  • 8-Sep-12 Puppy Of Breed
    Won at Huntly & Districts Kennel (Judge was Wendy Willhauck)
  • 1-Sep-12 Puppy Of Breed
    Won at Rotorua Kennel Assn (Judge was Mr Alan Bradshaw NZ)
  • 5-Aug-12 RDCC
    Won at Upper Hutt Kennel Assn PM (Judge was Mrs Gwen Johnson Auckland)
  • 4-Aug-12 Puppy Of Breed
    Won at Pencarrow Kennel Assn AM show (Judge was Michael Derbyshire NSW)
  • 4-Aug-12 Res Dog CC
    Won at Pencarrow Kennel Assn PM show (Judge was Wendy Dines NZ)
  • 8-Jul-12 Reserve DCC, Reserve Of Breed
    Won at Hutt Valley Kennel Centre Benefit Show (Judge was Arthur Fry)
  • 30-Jun-12 Puppy Of Breed
    Won at Hauraki Canine Assn Show 1 (Judge was Mrs H Weil)
  • 5-Jun-12 Puppy In Show
    Won at Wellington Kennel Centre Gold Show (Judge was Mrs Maureen Boyd)
  • 4-Jun-12 DCC, Best Of Breed, Puppy Of Group
    Won at Wellington Kennel Centre Gold Show (Judge was Mr Dennis McGreevy)
  • 2-Jun-12 RDCC
    Won at Non-Sporting Utility Dog Society (Judge was Mark Johnston)
  • 26-May-12 Puppy Of Breed
    Won at Huntly & Districts (Judge was Mrs D Riley)
  • 6-May-12 Baby Puppy Of Breed, Baby Puppy Of Group
    Won at Eastern Bay Of Plenty Kennel Assn (Judge was Mr P Tjerkstra (QLD))
  • 22-Apr-12 Baby Puppy Of Breed
    Won at Cambridge Kennel Assn (Judge was Mrs Julie Oates)
  • 21-Apr-12 2nd Puppy stakes
    Won at Cambridge Kennel Assn (Judge was Mrs Lena Stalhandske)
  • 14-Apr-12 Baby Puppy Of Breed, Baby Puppy Of Group
    Won at Kumeu Kennel Assn (Blue Show) (Judge was Mrs L Dorr (QLD))
  • 8-Apr-12 Baby Puppy Of Breed
    Won at Auckland Kennel Council (Judge was K Summers (Aust))
  • 8-Apr-12 1st Baby Puppy Stakes
    Won at Auckland Kennel Council (Judge was D Lee (Aust))

 


Contact Details

Terry & Helen Yeoman
40 Manfield Street
Tokoroa 3420
South Waikato NZ
PH 07 8868558 

  Mob 027 2782561  (TXT ONLY)

Overseas calling 0064 7 8868558

[email protected]