MAVQUADE BOXERS NZ
 

 

CHELSEA

MAVQUADE SWEET ENCOUNTER

                                                                               DOB 17/11/2011 

 

 Nov 22nd 2014  Franklin shows. On Sat won Chelsea was awarded Res Bitch CC, Res Breed. And NZ Bred of Group. On Sunday we went 1 better with a BCC and Best of Breed, Best of Group. Nothing at the IN Show as she was knocked out with her age class.

 

Saturday NZ Bred Of Group
Judge Mr Glenn Sparham (NSW)

 

Sunday Nov 23rd 2015
BEST OF GROUP/NZ BEST OF GROUP
Judge Miss Brooke Turner (NSW)
 

 3rd NZ Bred Stakes- Franklin Sunday 23rd
Judge  Mr Glenn Sparham (nsw)


 

 

 

Pick with Debbie Deilby and Mr Tim. fun times

 

 Auckland Non-Sporting Utility Dog Show

 

CHELSEA NZ  Bred of  GROUP
Judge Ms Kim Tosi

 

 EUKANUBA NATIONAL DOG SHOW 2012

BCC, RESERVE OF BREED, PUPPY OF GROUP 

Judge Ricardo F Salanda 

 

June 8th- Auckland Exhibition Show- Judge Eva Ekstam 

BEST OF GROUP 

 

 

1st- 2nd June - Wellington Platinum Show Judge Mr Jack Boyd
JUNIOR OF GROUP
(PIC TO COME)
 

Wellington Non-Sporting Utility Dog Show -Judge Janet Barkas
   JUNIOR IN SHOW


 

 

       Hastings -Junior of Grp Judge Mr Russell Britton            Hasting -JUNIOR OF GROUP, Judge Mr Peter Primrose

 

 

 

GISBORNE NZ 10/11th Nov 2012
Judge Mrs Robyn Trainor (NZ)
3rd Puppy Stakes 

 

------------------------------------------------ 

Wellington Boxer Club Champ show
Judge Ann Gilbert-- Critique  

MAVQUADE SWEET ENCOUNTER – Good movement, short back, would have liked just a little more neck.
 – Awarded 1
st in Class 

----------------------------------------------- 

Ladies Kennel Assn 2012
Judge Mr Franacisco Chapa
Puppy OF Group

 

 ROTORUA KENNEL ASSN
Judge MR Alf Fitzgerald (Aust)

Best Bitch, Reserve Of Breed
Reserve of Group, Puppy Of Group
PUPPY IN SHOW 

 

Puppy In Group, Reserve Of Group

                                         

Kumeu April 15th
Judge Ms K McGhie (QLD)

RBCC, Baby Puppy Of Group 

     

  •  
 

 

 

  • 8-Jun-13 BEST OF GROUP 
    Auckland Exhition Centre [CH] (Judge was Eva Eskstam)
     
  • 2-Jun-13 RBOB,BCC,Junior Breed 
    Wellington Kennel Gold Show [CH] (Judge was Dale Wilkinson)
     
  • 1-Jun-13 BCC,ROB, Junior of Group 
    Wellington Kennel Platinum Show [CH] (Judge was Mr Jack Boyd WGTN)
     
  • 1-Jun-13 BCC, Best Breed, Junior In Show 
    Wgtn Non-Sporting Utility Dog Assn [CH] (Judge was Janet Barkas)
     
  • 1-Jun-13 Best Breed, BCC,Junior of Breed 
    Wgtn Non-Sporting Utility Dog Assn [CH] (Judge was Sue Hewinson)
     
  • 4-May-13 RBCC 
    Eastern Bay Plenty Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was Mr B Anderson)
     
  • 7-Apr-13 BCC, Best of Breed, Junior Of Breed 
    Napier Kennel Centre AM Show [CH] (Judge was Rusell Britton)
     
  • 7-Apr-13 RBCC,Junior breed 
    Napier Kennel Centre pM Show [CH] (Judge was Peter Primrose)
     
  • 6-Apr-13 RBCC 
    Wairoa [CH] (Judge was J Rice SA)
     
  • 6-Apr-13 BCC, Best of Breed, Junior Of Breed 
    Wairoa PM Show [CH] (Judge was P Hall NSW)
     
  • 2-Mar-13 BCC. 
    Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society [CH] (Judge was Mr D Hyde)
     

 

  • 24-Nov-12 BCC,ROB, Junior of Group 
    Franklin Kennel Benefit Show [CH] (Judge was Tabitha Buckley)
     
  • 10-Nov-12 RBCC. 
    Poverty Bay Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was Mr Steve Meredith)
     
  • 10-Nov-12 8th Puppy Stakes 
    Poverty Bay Kennel Assn, [CH] (Judge was Robynne Trainor)
     
  • 4-Nov-12 RBCC, Puppy of Breed 
    Taupo Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was Mr W Smith AUST)
     
  • 21-Oct-12 BCC, Puppy Breed, PUPPY IN GROUP 
    Ladies Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was Francisco Chapa (Mexico))
     
  • 20-Oct-12 BCC, Res of Breed 
    Auckland Non-Sporting Utility Dog Assn [CH] (Judge was Wendy Parquette)
     
  • 6-Oct-12 BCC, Puppy Breed, PUPPY IN GROUP 
    Eukanuba National Dog Show [CH] (Judge was Ricardo F Salanda (Mexico))
     
  • 2-Sep-12 BCC, Res Breed, Res Of Group, Puppy Of Group, Puppy In show 
    Rotorua Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was Mr Alf Fitzgerald)
     
  • 5-Aug-12 RBCC, Puppy Of Breed 
    Upper Hutt Kennel Assn AM [CH] (Judge was Michael Derbyshire NSW)
     
  • 5-Aug-12 Res BCC, Puppy OF Breed 
    Upper Hutt Kennel Assn PM [CH] (Judge was Mrs Gwen Johnson Auckland)
     
  • 4-Aug-12 RBCC, Puppy Of Breed 
    Pencarrow Kennel Assn PM show [CH] (Judge was Joan Bray NSW)
     
  • 7-Jul-12 Bitch CC, Puppy Of Breed 
    Hutt Valley Kennel Centre [CH] (Judge was Jean McErlane)
     
  • 4-Jun-12 RBCC. 
    Wellington Kennel Centre Gold Show [CH] (Judge was Mr Dennis McGreevy)
     
  • 3-Jun-12 RBCC,Puppy Of Breed 
    Non-Sporting Utility Dog Society [CH] (Judge was Mark Johnston)
     
  • 5-May-12 Baby Puppy Breed 
    Eastern Bay Of Plenty Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was Mr Ian Geddes-Cook (NZ))
     
  • 21-Apr-12 Baby Puppy Breed 
    Cambridge Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was Mrs Kaye Finlayson (NZ))
     
  • 14-Apr-12 RBCC< Baby Puppy of Breed, Baby Puppy of Group 
    Kumeu Kennel Assn (White Show) [CH] (Judge was Ms K McGhie (QLD))
     
  • 3-Mar-12 RBCC. 
    Hawkes Bay Non-Sporting Utility Dog Assn [CH] (Judge was Mrs Hassen)
     

Contact Details

Terry & Helen Yeoman
40 Manfield Street
Tokoroa 3420
South Waikato NZ
PH 07 8868558 

  Mob 027 2782561  (TXT ONLY)

Overseas calling 0064 7 8868558

[email protected]