MAVQUADE BOXERS NZ
 

CHARLES


NZ CH MAVQUADE BRIEF REIGN
DOB- 17/11/2011
SIRE -GR CH Winuwuk Brief Encounter (IMP UK)
Dam Mavquade Courageous Lass

 

ANSUDA SHOW
Junior In Show
JUdge Craig Fynmore (Aust)

Junior In Group
Judge Julie Fynmore (AUST) 

 

 

EUKANUBA NATIONAL DOG WEEK 

SEVENS OCT 2013

 

 

 

              2012 POINTSCORE COMPETITION  DOGS ON LINE  

NO 1 BOXER
RISING STAR NZ  

 

 2012

NATIONAL DOG SHOW WEEKEND
WELLINGTON DISTRICTS BOXER CHAMP SHOW
JUDGE - ANN GILBERT [USA]

PUPPY IN SHOW

Critique
 MAVQUADE BRIEF REIGN – This puppy was in excellent condition, great expression, good bite and movement.  He also received my nod for Reserve Dog and Reserve CC and Best Puppy In Show.  This puppy has a very promising future. – Awarded 1st in Class.

 


NATIONAL UTILITY  SEVENS CHALLENGE SHOW
JUDGE -
PUPPY IN SHOW 

 

NEWEST MAVQUADE CHAMPION at the 

 EAST COAST LADIES KENNEL WEEKEND

FRANKLIN KENNEL  ASSN
Puppy In Show
Judge D Crofts

 

 

 


   8th December 2012 at Hawkes Bay Non-Sporting Utility Dog Society 
his 8 CC was awarded by  Linda Stevens (ACT)

 

1st show -Judge Linda Buckley (Aust) 9th DCC, Res Breed, Junior Of Group. 

2nd Show - Judge Chris Woodrow (Aust) 
10th DCC, Reserve Of Group.

 

Charles on the Move.- Stunning photo taken by Leo & Shirley Rolfe of SUPASHOTS NZ

 

Poverty Bay - Judge Steven Meridith
7th DCC, Puppy Of Group 

 

Queens Birthday Weekend - Gold Show
Judge Mr Dennis McGreevy

At Just  6 1/2 Months Old

1st DCC, Puppy Of Group

 

PUPPY IN SHOW 
Judge Mrs Maureen Boyd (QuoVadis Boxers)


 March 2012

For his first outing at the  shows in Waipawa CHARLES did extremely well 

Hawkes Bay Non-Sporting & Utility Dog Society
Judge Mrs S. Tassen (QLD) 
RDCC

Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society
Saturday
Judge Mrs Annette Buxton (CHCH)
Puppy Of Breed 

Sunday
Judge Mr Ken Iggledon (QLD) 
Baby Puppy In show



Wairoa Shows  AM/PM Shows

 Baby Puppy Of Breed -Judge H Beasley (NSW)
 BABY PUPPY OF GROUP Judge S Rickard (VIC)

Napier Shows AM/PM

 BABY PUPPY OF GROUP Judge K Hodge (NSW)
Baby Puppy of Breed- B Luxton (Aust)



Auckland Kennel Council Easter Shows 
Sat 7th April 
Judge S Shrigley (AUST)

 Baby Puppy Of Group


Sunday April 8th
1st Baby Puppy Stakes
Judge Dianne Lee (AUST)

 

 

Kumeu Champ Show
April 14th
Judge Mr L Dorr (QLD)

Baby Puppy Of Group

 

 

15th April, Charles was beaten by his sister Chelsea for Baby Puppy of Group.

===============================

         Cambridge Puppy Stakes
April 21st
Judge Lena Stalhandske

 


 KAWERAU SHOWS 
MAY 6TH 2012
Judge Mr P Tjerkstra (QLD) 

 

 

  • 9-Dec-12 DCC, BOB, Reserve Group, Junior Group 
    East Coast Ladies Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was Mr Chris Woodrow ( QLD)

  • 8-Dec-12 BOB, Junior OF Breed 
    HB N/S & Utility Dog Society [CH] (Judge was Linda Stevens)
     
  • 8-Dec-12 DCC, Res Breed, Junior Of Group 
    Est Coast Ladies Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was Linda Buckley (ACT))
     
  • 24-Nov-12 Junior OF Group
    Franklin Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was Miss D Crofts (NSW))
     
  • 17-Nov-12 DCC, Res Of Breed, Junior of Breed 
    Wairarapa Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Middleton NZ.)
     
  • 11-Nov-12 DCC, Best Of Breed, Puppy Of Breed 
    Poverty Bay Kennel Assn, [CH] (Judge was Mr Nigel Trainor)
     
  • 10-Nov-12 DCC, Best Of Breed, Puppy of Group 
    Poverty Bay Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was Mr Steve Meredith)
     
  • 3-Nov-12 DCC, Best Of Breed,Puppy Of Breed 
    Taupo Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was Kim Haddon Aust)
     
  • 1-Oct-12 Puppy In Show 
    Eukanuba Sevens Challenge/Utility Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Haller (Canada))
     
  • 23-Sep-12 DCC Reserve of Breed, Puppy Of Breed 
    Tauranga Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was Susan Badick Canada)
     
  • 9-Sep-12 Puppy of Breed 
    Huntly & Districts Kennel [CH] (Judge was Paul Willhauck)
     
  • 8-Sep-12 Puppy Of Breed 
    Huntly & Districts Kennel [CH] (Judge was Wendy Willhauck)
     
  • 1-Sep-12 Puppy Of Breed 
    Rotorua Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was Mr Alan Bradshaw NZ)
     
  • 5-Aug-12 RDCC 
    Upper Hutt Kennel Assn PM [CH] (Judge was Mrs Gwen Johnson Auckland)
     
  • 4-Aug-12 Puppy Of Breed 
    Pencarrow Kennel Assn AM show [CH] (Judge was Michael Derbyshire NSW)
     
  • 4-Aug-12 Res Dog CC 
    Pencarrow Kennel Assn PM show [OP] (Judge was Wendy Dines NZ)
     
  • 8-Jul-12 Reserve DCC, Reserve Of Breed 
    Hutt Valley Kennel Centre Benefit Show [CH] (Judge was Arthur Fry)
     
  • 30-Jun-12 Puppy Of Breed 
    Hauraki Canine Assn Show 1 [CH] (Judge was Mrs H Weil)
     
  • 5-Jun-12 Puppy In Show 
    Wellington Kennel Centre Gold Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs Maureen Boyd)
     
  • 4-Jun-12 DCC, Best Of Breed, Puppy Of Group 
    Wellington Kennel Centre Gold Show [CH] (Judge was Mr Dennis McGreevy)
     
  • 2-Jun-12 RDCC 
    Non-Sporting Utility Dog Society [CH] (Judge was Mark Johnston)
     
  • 26-May-12 Puppy Of Breed 
    Huntly & Districts [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Riley)
     
  • 6-May-12 Baby Puppy Of Breed, Baby Puppy Of Group 
    Eastern Bay Of Plenty Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was Mr P Tjerkstra (QLD))
     
  • 22-Apr-12 Baby Puppy Of Breed 
    Cambridge Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was Mrs Julie Oates)
     
  • 21-Apr-12 2nd Puppy stakes 
    Cambridge Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was Mrs Lena Stalhandske)
     
  • 14-Apr-12 Baby Puppy Of Breed, Baby Puppy Of Group 
    Kumeu Kennel Assn (Blue Show) [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Dorr (QLD))
     
  • 8-Apr-12 Baby Puppy Of Breed 
    Auckland Kennel Council [CH] (Judge was K Summers (Aust))
     
  • 8-Apr-12 1st Baby Puppy Stakes 
    Auckland Kennel Council [CH] (Judge was D Lee (Aust))
     
  • 7-Apr-12 Baby Puppy Of Breed, Baby Puppy Of Group 
    Auckland Kennel Council [CH] (Judge was S Shrigley( Aust))
     
  • 7-Apr-12 Baby Puppy Of Breed 
    Auckland Non-Sporting/Utility Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Brownlie)
     
  • 1-Apr-12 Baby Puppy Of Group, Baby Puppy of Breed 
    Napier Kennel Assn (AM Show) [CH] (Judge was Mr K Hodge)
     
  • 1-Apr-12 Baby Puppy Of Breed 
    Napier Kennel Assn (PM) Show) [CH] (Judge was B Luxton (WA))
     
  • 31-Mar-12 Baby Puppy Of Breed 
    Wairoa Kennel Assn AM [CH] (Judge was H Beasley (NSW))
     
  • 31-Mar-12 Baby Puppy Of Group,Baby Puppy of Breed 
    Wairoa Kennel Assn(PM Show) [CH] (Judge was S Rickard (VIC))
     
  • 11-Mar-12 RDCC, Baby Puppy Of Breed 
    Hamilton Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was Denys Janssen (Canada))
     
  • 10-Mar-12 Baby Puppy Of Breed 
    Hamilton Kennel Assn [CH] (Judge was Janet Ainscow (Queensland))
     
  • 4-Mar-12 Baby Puppy In Show
    Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society [CH] (Judge was Mr Ken Iggleton (QLD))
     
  • 3-Mar-12 RDCC
    Hawkes Bay Non-Sporting Utility Dog Assn [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Tassan (QLD))
     
  • 3-Mar-12 Baby Puppy Of Breed
    Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs Annette Buxton)
     

 

 



Contact Details

Terry & Helen Yeoman
40 Manfield Street
Tokoroa 3420
South Waikato NZ
PH 07 8868558 

  Mob 027 2782561  (TXT ONLY)

Overseas calling 0064 7 8868558

[email protected]